Oupcoming Fixtures Today Match
3 February-17 March: Rugby union - Six Nations
9-25 February: Winter Olympics, Pyeongchang, South Korea
9-18 March: Winter Paralympics, Pyeongchang, South Korea
4-15 April: Commonwealth Games, Gold Coast, Australia
5-8 April: Golf - Masters, Augusta National, Georgia
14 April: Horse racing - Grand National, Aintree
19 May: Football - FA Cup final and Scottish Cup final
26 May: Football - Champions League final, Kiev, Ukraine
14 June-15 July: Football - World Cup, Russia
2-15 July: Tennis - Wimbledon
7-29 July: Cycling - Tour de France
8 July: Formula 1 - British Grand Prix, Silverstone
19-22 July: Golf - The Open, Carnoustie
21 July-5 August: Hockey - Women's World Cup, London
1-5 August: Cricket - England v India Test series starts at Edgbaston
1-12 August: European Sports Championships, Glasgow and Berlin
28-30 September: Golf - Ryder Cup, Le Golf National, Paris
3-14 November: Cricket - Women's World Twenty20, West Indies
6-14: Darts - BDO World Championships, Frimley Green
13: Formula E - Marrakesh E-Prix, Race 3
14-21: Snooker - Masters, London
15-28: Tennis - Australian Open, Melbourne
20: Netball - England v New Zealand, Copper Box, London
20-21: Football - Scottish Cup fourth round
22: Netball - England v Australia, Copper Box, London
23-24: Football - Carabao Cup semi-final second legs
26-28: Diving - British Championships, Plymouth
27-28: Football - FA Cup fourth round
28: Basketball - BBL Cup final, Birmingham
28: Netball - South Africa v England, Johannesburg
1: Rugby league - Super League season starts
2-4: Tennis - Davis Cup World Group - Spain v Great Britain
2: Rugby union - Women's Six Nations - Wales v Scotland
3: Formula E - Santiago E-Prix, Race 4
3: Rugby union - Six Nations - Wales v Scotland, France v Ireland
3: Rugby union - Women's Six Nations - France v Ireland
4: Rugby union - Six Nations - Italy v England; Women's Six Nations - Italy v England
4: American football - Super Bowl LII, Minneapolis, Minnesota
7: Cricket - Australia v England, T20 tri-series, Hobart
9-25: Winter sport - Winter Olympics, Pyeongchang, South Korea
10: Cricket - Australia v England, T20 tri-series, Melbourne
10: Rugby union - Six Nations - Ireland v Italy, England v Wales; Women's Six Nations - England v Wales & Scotland v France
10-11: Football - Scottish Cup fifth round
10-11: Tennis - Fed Cup first round
11: Rugby union - Six Nations - Scotland v France; Women's Six Nations - Ireland v Italy
13-14: Football - Champions League last 16 first legs
14: Cricket - New Zealand v England, T20 tri-series, Wellington
16-17: Football - FA Cup fifth round
16: Rugby league - World Club Challenge - Melbourne Storm v Leeds, Australia
17: Rugby league - World Club Series - South Sydney v Wigan & St George Illawarra v Hull, Australia
17: Boxing - World Boxing Super Series semi-final: George Groves v Chris Eubank Jr, Manchester Arena
17-18: Athletics - British Indoor Championships, Birmingham
18: Cricket - New Zealand v England, T20 tri-series, Hamilton
20-21: Football - Champions League last 16 first legs
21: Cricket - T20 tri-series final, Auckland
22-25: Table tennis - Team World Cup, London
23: Rugby union - Six Nations - France v Italy; Women's Six Nations - Scotland v England
24: Rugby union - Six Nations - Ireland v Wales, Scotland v England; Women's Six Nations - France v Italy
25: Football - EFL Cup final, Wembley
25: Cricket - New Zealand v England, 1st ODI, Hamilton (d/n)
25: Athletics - Glasgow Indoor Grand Prix
25: Rugby union - Women's Six Nations - Ireland v Wales
28: Cricket - New Zealand v England, 2nd ODI, Mount Maunganui (d/n)
28 Feb-4 Mar: Cycling - Track World Championships, Netherlands
1-4: Swimming - Edinburgh International Swim Meet, including the British Championships
2-4: Athletics - World Indoor Championships, Birmingham
3: Cricket - New Zealand v England, 3rd ODI, Wellington
3: Formula E - Mexico City E-Prix, Race 5
3-4: Football - Scottish Cup quarter-finals
4: Athletics - The Big Half, London
4: Basketball - BBL Trophy final, Glasgow
6-7: Football - Champions League last 16 second legs
7: Cricket - New Zealand v England, 4th ODI, Dunedin
9-18: Winter Paralympics, Pyeongchang, South Korea
10: Cricket - New Zealand v England, 5th ODI, Christchurch
10: Rugby union - Six Nations - Ireland v Scotland, France v England; Women's Six Nations - France v England
11: Rugby union - Six Nations - Wales v Italy; Women's Six Nations - Wales v Italy, Ireland v Scotland
13-14: Football - Champions League last 16 second legs
13-16: Horse racing - Cheltenham Festival
14-18: Badminton - All England Championships, Birmingham
16: Rugby union - Women's Six Nations - England v Ireland, Wales v France
17: Formula E - Punta del Este E-Prix, Race 6
17: Rugby union - Six Nations final round - Italy v Scotland, England v Ireland, Wales v France
17-18: Football - FA Cup quarter-finals
18: Rugby union - Women's Six Nations - Italy v Scotland
21-22: Gymnastics - World Cup, Birmingham
22-26: Cricket - New Zealand v England, first Test (d/n), Auckland
23: Football - Netherlands v England, Amsterdam Arena
24: Rowing - The Boat Races, River Thames
24/25: Football - Scottish Challenge Cup final (date & venue TBC)
24: Cricket - Women's T20 tri-series: England v Australia, Mumbai
25: Formula 1 - Australian Grand Prix, Melbourne
26: Cricket - Women's T20 tri-series: India v England, Mumbai
27: Football - England v Italy, Wembley
30 Mar-3 Apr: Cricket - New Zealand v England, second Test, Christchurch (starts 22:00 GMT on 29 Mar)
30-1 Apr: Rugby union - European Champions Cup quarter-finals
30: Cricket - Women's T20 tri-series: England v Australia, Mumbai